Calendar 2016

Since January 2016, I spent most of my time working as Somatic Coach in Berlin
20 th May 2016
WorkingMaking Out Workshop with Matias Daporta, at Wellness and Motivational Center, Leeds

  • 19th September 2016,
    SELF Interactive Installation at Nacht van Kunst en Kennis, Leiden
  • 30 thNovember - 3rd December 2015
    VERSCHWÖRUNG DER IDIOTEN with Mathaei und Consorten at Sophiensäle Berlin www.dioten.net

    Archive 2015

  • 13th - 14th January 2015,
    Open Laboratory SELF Research on Interactivity, Dance and Technology at Dansmakers Amsterdam 14h -22h
    --> JOIN! <--
  • 10th - 15th February 2015
    SIGNS Guerrilla in the EMFFS Festival at Teatro Off, Valencia
    Festival European Ministry for Favourite Songs Valencia

  • 29 th - 30th April
    Open Presentations SELF - Research on Interactivity, Dance and Technology at Dansmakers Amsterdam
  • 1 st May
    'The Laboratory of the SELF' in Exploring Gender at Theater Frascati Amsterdam
  • 28 thMay - 2nd June 2015
    Presentations Zucker I: PINOCCHIO with bösediva at LEAP Berlin
    19th June 2015
    I am Medea - work-in-progress residency presentation with Nadia Tsulukidze at CASB Batumi, Georgia
    2nd July 2015
    Family Matters at theateraltonale, Hamburg

  • 11 th - 12th September
    Open Presentations SELF - Research on Interactivity, Dance and Technology at Dansmakers Amsterdam
  • 25 th September
    SELF - Research on Interactivity, Dance and Technology at Groninger's Researcher's Night
  • 20 th - 21st October 2015
    WorkingMaking Out with Matias Daporta, at Theater Frascati, Amsterdam

  • 13 th November
    SELF - Research on Interactivity, Dance and Technology at Moving Futures Festival Dansmakers Amsterdam
  • Archive 2014

  • 24th-25 th January
    Research Presentation WorkingMaking Out at Dansmakers Amsterdam (in collaboration with Matias Daporta)

  • 2nd March
    SIGNS Guerrilla at Culturele Zondagen Utrecht
  • March
    Shooting music clip DE DOMINEE with Ferdi Lancee at Bommelerwaard
  • 24th-28th April
    Participant Aerowaves Spring Forward Festival in Umea, Sweden
  • 6th-17th May
    Makers Intensive residency at Dansmakers Amsterdam. Collaboration with Martha Ziolek and Luc van Esch
  • 21st - 22nd May
    SIGNS - FLAGGE ZEIGEN, workshop at Theater Altonale, Hamburg
  • 29th May - 1st June
    Performing Bankstel with tukkersconnexion in Bucharest
  • 23th-27th June
    Makers Intensive II residency and presentation coached by Wies Bloemen at Dansmakers Amsterdam
  • 27thJune + 2nd July
    SIGNS FLAGGE ZEIGEN, performance at Altona macht auf! , Hamburg

  • 9thJuly - 12thJuly
    participant at WE LIVE HERE Academy Amsterdam

  • 23rd-25th July
    Jackpot with tukkersconnexion at Kleines Fest Hannover

  • 28thAugust-2ndSeptember
    Meeting Point European Ministry for Favourite Songs, Giuncugnano (I)
  • 5th - 13thSeptember
    Performances GRUBE MORGENROTat A-Z Elektronikmarkt Hellersdorf with www.transfergesellschaft.org
    • 9thSeptember
      Hosting introduction Excursion Workshop for DasArts Master students together with G-Netwerk